Who we are


Governing Body 2017 - 2018

Arnside National Church of England School Governing Body 2017 - 2018

Name Position Cateory Term expires
Mr David Adair Vice Chair of Governing Board Member appointed 01/09/2019
Rev'd David Cooper Chair of Governing Board Member appointed Ex-officio
Vacancy   Member appointed  
Mrs Pat Ellis   Member apppointed 20/01/2020
Mrs Stephanie Griffith                                                               Member appointed 01/09/2019
Mr Ian Service   Member appointed 17/06/2018
Vacancy   Member appointed 01/09/2019
Vacancy   Member appointed  
Mr Ben Waterhouse   Parent Governor 10/12/2020
Mrs Abigail Woodburn     Vice Chair of Governing Board Parent Governor 21/10/2020
Mrs Judith Bratt   Local Authority 03/02/2018
Mr Glyn Jones   Co-opted Governor    10/12/2020
Ms Jacki Piper   Staff Governor 01/09/2021
Mrs Ginny Deane   Staff Governor 31/08/2018
Mr Nick Sharp Headteacher Headteacher 01/09/2019
Mrs Sue Glendinning Clerk to GB Clerk  

 

Governors Documents